"I run faster than the train."

Translation:Tôi chạy nhanh hơn tàu hoả.

September 26, 2016

8 Comments


ty2309

I am superman

September 26, 2016

._Jayden_.

or flash

September 26, 2016

damo1089

im sure I have heard of trains being called xe lửa?

March 30, 2017

diacritical_ly

Yeah same. Tàu hoả is more commonly used in the North while xe lửa is more common in the South.

February 20, 2018

Sylvia_Nguyen

My dialect is southern and I only know xe lửa as train. Guess we all learned a new word! =)

June 2, 2017

MinhManTRU

Me too. I think Xe lua is used in Southern accent and tau is used in Northern accent.

May 7, 2017

NgocBichLe10

Then you must be The Flash.

September 16, 2019

Mii_98

or QuickSliver

September 22, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.