"No, I am not going away from these beautiful girls."

Translation:Nem, nem megyek el ezektől a gyönyörű lányoktól.

September 26, 2016

4 Comments


GerSzej

"szep" was rejected. Someone spend the time here to explain that "szep" should be used for physical appearance, in particular. I reported it, just in case.

September 26, 2016

Joeintheory

I don't understand, when is "megyek el" used instead of "elmegyek"?

October 17, 2016

GlenOakley1

Here, it is "megyek el" because it comes after the negative "nem". I go away = "elmegyek", I don't go away = "nem megyek el".

February 17, 2017

csutora-eti

@Gerard (sorry, won't let my reply) szép is just pretty, not beautiful

January 13, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.