1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Kupuję jogurt truskawkowy."

"Kupuję jogurt truskawkowy."

Translation:I am buying a strawberry yogurt.

September 28, 2016

4 Comments


ajmaeen

is 'truskawkowy' a case of truskawka or is it just being used as an adjective

September 28, 2016

immery

truskawkowy is an adjective. there is no case of 'truskawka" that looks like that.

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/truskawka

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/truskawkowy#Polish

September 28, 2016

alisa488338

Why do you correct me and propose using Present cont.? I do it every day - in general, so can use Present Simle: I buy a strawberry youHurt

September 21, 2019

alik1989

In that case you should drop the indefinite article.

September 21, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.