"We meet a hard situation."

Translation:Chúng tôi gặp một tình huống khó.

September 29, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

Raphael_SyBo

What would be the difference between tình hình and tình huống?

September 29, 2016

tangentmonkeys

In most cases, they both means status, however, "tình huống" can also mean "problem" (as in math problem). This is the gist of it but I'll revise my explanation later on since I've got to rush out now.

September 29, 2016

emptystackexn

I think it means something bad as in 'We have a situation here!'

November 5, 2016

l3abyMoon

Mod nào vô giải thích giúp. Tại sao câu này lại là meet. Động từ meet tôi nghĩ không hợp lý. Kiểu như gặp một ai có tên là tình huống vậy. Theo tôi câu này phải là "we have a hard situation". Hoặc là had tùy theo thì ngữ cảnh.

July 11, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.