"We meet a hard situation."

Translation:Chúng tôi gặp một tình huống khó.

2 years ago

3 Comments


Raphael_SyBo
Raphael_SyBo

What would be the difference between tình hình and tình huống?

2 years ago

tangentmonkeys

In most cases, they both means status, however, "tình huống" can also mean "problem" (as in math problem). This is the gist of it but I'll revise my explanation later on since I've got to rush out now.

2 years ago

emptystackexn
emptystackexn

I think it means something bad as in 'We have a situation here!'

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.