1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The goat and the chicken eat…

"The goat and the chicken eat."

Translation:Con dê và con gà ăn.

October 1, 2016

15 Comments


vKhanhdi

what's the meaning of the word "ăn "here ??is it a verb or noun or anything else ?


vKhanhdi

thanks a lot for your help


Thi424169

Có nhiều từ nghĩa lạ quá. Tôi người Việt còn không hiểu


GiaLang3

Phần học này chỉ là phần cơ bản mà bạn Thi...69 bảo không hiểu nhiều từ (có lẽ tiếng Việt) vì có nghĩa lạ !!! Bạn phải nêu vài ví dụ chứ ?


TrnNgcThy7

Quá dễ thương


Redranger21

What does the word dê mean????


GiaLang3

In Vietnamese, the word "Dê" refers to an horned and bearded animal (con dê), or a person who is a goat's age (Tuổi Mùi - Vietnamese lunar calendar), or someone who has a sexual personality (dê 35) !


GiaLang3

Trong tiếng Việt, từ "Dê" dùng để chỉ một con vật có sừng và có râu, hoặc một người sinh năm con dê (Tuổi Mùi - Âm lịch Việt Nam), hoặc một người có tính cách dâm dục (dê 35) !


Redranger21

What does the word dê mean anyone???


Redranger21

Whoops wrote that too many times. 0.0


jae151893

Wait i got it right but they didnt count it im confused

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.