"Thecrabiswalkingovertheoldturtle."

Translation:De krab loopt over de oude schildpad.

2 years ago

5 Comments


AlvinaVrr

Could we say "op" instead of "over" here as well? I thought the first meant "on". What is the difference between these two?

2 years ago

Youssou.
Youssou.

The difference is like you said. Op = on, over = over.

2 years ago

Rose598772
Rose598772

why oude and not oud?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod
  • De schildpad - de oude schildpad - een oude schildpad
  • Het huis - het oude huis - een oud huis
1 year ago

Berat_MERAL

Is there any rule for this?

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.