"the good l"

Translation:το καλό λ

2 years ago

5 Comments


VagelisKostas

It makes no sense. Try replacing "l" with any noun.

2 years ago

jaye16
Mod

In an introductory course teaching the alphabet with learners who do no know any Greek it's hard to come with a noun. What we did here was present a letter and a word containing that letter. There will be better sentences down the tree.

2 years ago

VagelisKostas

On the other hand "l" can be easily seen as an "I". Perhaps another letter would serve the purpose better. Keep up the good work.

2 years ago

jaye16
Mod

thank you.

2 years ago

BFD10

Not true look at other Duolingo languages

2 years ago

Related Discussions

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.