"Quần"

Translation:Trousers

October 2, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

nhingusi

The articulation of" quần" in this is wrong, it is very difficult to hear... even for the Vietnamese...

May 22, 2017

vuducnguyen

pant WHY NOT

March 24, 2017

David480743

Pants and trousers are always plural in English

August 29, 2018

SheTuti

It is correct and should be accepted. If not, report it

June 30, 2018

Jay531219

Quần của bạn is past lesson was Your Pants. This should include Pants or Trousers SINCE they are the same thing. Please Help. Thanks Much

October 11, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.