"Quần"

Translation:Trousers

October 2, 2016

5 Comments


nhingusi

The articulation of" quần" in this is wrong, it is very difficult to hear... even for the Vietnamese...


chiasthmatic

These listening exercises should correct your accent marks and not make you think you got the accents right.


FlorianR9

Am I the only one hearing "quàn" instead of "quần"?


Jay531219

Quần của bạn is past lesson was Your Pants. This should include Pants or Trousers SINCE they are the same thing. Please Help. Thanks Much


aivan92

Are there any difference between "pants" and "trousers"?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.