"Te lámpákat keresel?"

Translation:Are you looking for lamps?

October 2, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


germanboy_

it sounds like a statement sentence, not a question sentence


bbigblue

Yes, TTS has issues unfortunately.


hakimomatata

how do you mean that - amber? would you be willing to explain?


Nicola357618

So how would you say..You are looking for lamps


bbigblue

Same, just not raising the voice at the end of the sentence. Unfortunately the audio sounds very much like a statement instead of a question.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.