"Bạnlươngtâmkhông?"

Translation:Do you have conscience?

2 years ago

5 Comments


JanekKenti

Needs an article when talking about conscience (right or wrong etc): eg: "do you have a conscience"

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

Agree. The article is needed.

1 year ago

cuongdaihiep
cuongdaihiep

Lương tâm sao bằng lương tháng lương tháng :))

3 months ago

JanetHoski1

I agree that you need to say "a conscience" here.

9 months ago

wordgeek416
wordgeek416

lương tâm 良心

Mandarin liángxīn; Cantonese loeng4 sam1

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.