1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn có lương tâm không?"

"Bạn lương tâm không?"

Translation:Do you have conscience?

October 2, 2016

7 Comments


JanekKenti

Needs an article when talking about conscience (right or wrong etc): eg: "do you have a conscience"


Dan553966

Agree. The article is needed.


JanetHoski1

I agree that you need to say "a conscience" here.


Dan553966

"A conscience" not "the."


cuongdaihiep

Lương tâm sao bằng lương tháng lương tháng :))


PaulGerrar6

Wow! So many people want to correct this translation, but Duolingo is not listening. Perhaps someone can explain why "mot" is not required in the Vietnamese sentence.


wordgeek416

lương tâm 良心

Mandarin liángxīn; Cantonese loeng4 sam1

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.