"Bạn lương tâm không?"

Translation:Do you have conscience?

October 2, 2016

5 Comments


JanekKenti

Needs an article when talking about conscience (right or wrong etc): eg: "do you have a conscience"

October 10, 2017

Dan553966

Agree. The article is needed.

October 27, 2017

cuongdaihiep

Lương tâm sao bằng lương tháng lương tháng :))

October 15, 2018

JanetHoski1

I agree that you need to say "a conscience" here.

April 13, 2018

wordgeek416

lương tâm 良心

Mandarin liángxīn; Cantonese loeng4 sam1

October 2, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.