"Εγώ δεν ακούω."

Translation:I do not hear.

10/3/2016, 5:00:10 PM

10 Comments


marcus_parcus

Could this also mean i can't hear?

8/3/2017, 6:35:11 PM

Michael951870

I cannot hear?

8/20/2017, 5:27:18 PM

AnCatDubh

Wait, is it supposed to be pronounced /ak'wo/?

10/3/2016, 5:00:10 PM

TheSwift

'I don't hear' is not a correct sentence. Either you cannot hear, or you don't hear something/anything.

6/27/2018, 6:36:08 AM

hMQS4KHs

"I can't hear" should be accepted.
It is used in spoken Greek/English by native Greek speakers.

8/13/2018, 5:33:51 AM

Jenna719189

can you say this in Greek to express - I cant hear - and still be understood for that meaning?

11/20/2018, 2:34:41 AM

G.Georgopoulos
Mod

Yes ;)

11/21/2018, 1:33:41 AM

Jenna719189

Thank you! :)

11/21/2018, 1:48:38 AM

GarretMorg2

^ω^^ω^^ω^^ω^^ω^

2/8/2019, 1:46:19 AM

RoelChalla

I do not listen. That's a correct translation as well?

2/12/2019, 10:34:50 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.