"Ő sétál."

Translation:She walks.

October 3, 2016

5 Comments


DavidtheEpic

I used singular they because the first word o is not gendered and apparently singular they isn't accepted

October 3, 2016

chirelchirel

I suppose that would be a bit too confusing for most learners as the concept of different words for singular and plural 'you' is enough to cause problems.

February 28, 2017

Quiques95

Is He walks a valid translation?

November 27, 2016

imolokov

Yes. "He/she walks" is valid.

December 15, 2016

Hetalia...

Why 'it walks' is incorrect? There isn't gender in Hungarian.

August 25, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.