1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Ő sétál."

"Ő sétál."

Translation:She walks.

October 3, 2016

5 Comments


dvdvdvdvd

I used singular they because the first word o is not gendered and apparently singular they isn't accepted


chirelchirel

I suppose that would be a bit too confusing for most learners as the concept of different words for singular and plural 'you' is enough to cause problems.


Quiques95

Is He walks a valid translation?


imolokov

Yes. "He/she walks" is valid.


Hetalia...

Why 'it walks' is incorrect? There isn't gender in Hungarian.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.