1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Μου αρέσει ο ζωολογικός κήπο…

"Μου αρέσει ο ζωολογικός κήπος."

Translation:I like the zoo.

October 5, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LenaKoutis

In another answer it accepts "zoological garden" as the right answer. Add this?


jaye16

Yes, thought I had. Thanks for the heads up.


LenaKoutis

And thank you, this program is great.


carmina_banana

And could you say just ο ζωολογικός for zoo?


jaye16

No, sorry that doesn't work in Greek. Ξωολογικός is an adjective not a noun.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.