"Who is the manager?"

Translation:Хто менеджер?

2 years ago

5 Comments


MaximilianoVidal

Why not Хто це менеджер?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

"Хто цей менеджер?" would be "Who is this manager?"

2 years ago

Sushinese
Sushinese

How should I say, if I can't judge his/her gender? The same thing happens in German too...

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    Masculine nouns can be used for women, too. So if you don't know the gender, just use the masculine forms.

    2 years ago

Sushinese
    Sushinese

    I see! I appreciate your helpful reply!

    2 years ago
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.