"Where is my car?"

Translation:Où est ma voiture ?

February 7, 2013

8 Comments


katefane

Dude...

February 7, 2013

HeatherOnia

lol

August 1, 2013

QueenVampire

Lol i was gonna say the same thing

November 6, 2015

soyfo

Fun fact: in Quebec, the word for car is "char" and it's a masculine noun. :)

July 23, 2014

unPlatypus

Do people understand voiture, though?

October 5, 2015

soyfo

Yep! I believe the Quebecois are generally acquainted with the French spoken in France and would have no problem understanding -- it's just a matter of differences in vocabulary/slang like in English or Spanish speaking countries. :)

October 7, 2015

Amarsanaa1005

ou est-il ma voiture

January 21, 2015

Angeliki-

i know.... i keep forgetting where i've parked too.......

November 15, 2015
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.