"Who made red ones?"

Translation:Ki csinált pirosakat?

October 5, 2016

8 Comments


Heroldnek

"Csinálta..."

Geeze, and I thought here I was supposed to just put the T before the definite suffix, and voilá. It happens there is a whole new table for Past Definite/Indefinite.

Hungarian makes me wanna cry... =/

October 5, 2016

vvsey

You will be smiling at the end, because, for the future tense, you will have to learn one single verb and its conjugation. Ain't that just wonderful. :)

October 5, 2016

Heroldnek

A lingot for such an uplifting comment! =D

October 7, 2016

CsillaG895765

Please don't be disappointed. We are happy that you are trying to learn our difficult but wonderful language. It is like a Sudoku or a mind-breaker game. Great gym for the brain! Greetings from Hungary to all of you, Duo users!:)

August 17, 2018

Christa687973

Thank you! It is exactly how i

January 4, 2019

Clairounette9800

Köszönöm

February 17, 2019

CsillaG895765

Many people wouldn't even use the word 'csinál' in Hungarian. We would rather say 'készít'. Ki készített pirosakat?

August 17, 2018

Iva52893

Why is "készitett" not accepted? We are told that it's the "wrong word". Is it?

March 25, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.