"Ο διάλογος μου με αυτήν."

Translation:My dialog with her.

October 6, 2016

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


VagelisKostas

The word "διάλογος" needs two tones.


Theo_Matrakas

We know, but unfortunately we cannot add two accents in the basic sentence. We have added Ο διάλογός μου με αυτήν as alternative :)


LindaSpiroXhardo

We? Ποιοί;


Yiannis49

The course moderators


D_..

Also known as '(course) contributors'. 'Contributor' is what pops up when hovering over their pic, and you are correct, Theo used to be one.


Taniathasta

The correct is ''ο διάλογός μου'' με αυτήν .Ερευνήστε το, παρακαλώ, για τους δύο τόνους στην ίδια λέξη.


D_..

Αυτό το θέμα έχει αναφερθεί σε όλες(;) τις προτάσεις όπου λείπει ο τόνος και είναι γνωστό πρόβλημα που θα διορθωθεί όταν επιτραπεί η αναβάθμιση των μαθημάτων. Παρακαλούμε διαβάστε τα υπόλοιπα σχόλια στις συζητήσεις πριν το ξαναγράψετε.
Επίσης, η φράση 'το σωστό' δε μεταφράζεται στα αγγλικά απλά ως 'the correct' ή 'the right'. Το επίθετο δεν μπορεί να σταθεί μόνο του, χρειάζεται και κάποιο ουσιαστικό, π.χ. the correct phrase, the right way to spell this, the correct accent placement etc. :)


jamesphealy

Is διάλογος the genitive case or am I misunderstanding something?


JustusRobi3

No, διάλογος is the nominativ form.


hMQS4KHs

Diologue διάλογος


mdln_

Does anybody else hear a γ in αύτην in the new masculine voice reading? Sounds like αυτήγν to me.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.