"Я здесь всех знаю."

Translation:I know everyone here.

2 years ago

7 Comments


malex0994

what's the difference with всем

2 years ago

daan1612

Всем is the dative form of "everyone". For example "Всем нравится моя кошка". Wanted to know this as well, found this table(russianlessons.net):

1 year ago

AdamLong16

No, "everything" is всё.

1 year ago

YGAE

Can "I know everything here" works?

2 years ago

YTcassadyDodson

if it were "я здесь все знаю" would that mean "i know everyTHING here" ?

1 year ago

Squonkalini

The "x" of всех is barely audible, if at all. All the Forvo pronunciations of it are much more forceful.

1 year ago

importantpapoose

What would the translation of "I know everything here" be?

3 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.