"Надоскетолькодваслова."

Translation:There are only two words on the blackboard.

2 years ago

11 Comments


Scubadog_
Scubadog_

"I quit."

1 year ago

robinja
robinja

Добро пожаловать!

1 year ago

HugoBastos93
HugoBastos93

shouldn't it be pronounced "slová"? :)

2 years ago

Qjammer

No, since with 2 you use genitive singular. It's сло́ва.

1 year ago

LeoG94
LeoG94

GET OUT

1 year ago

JakobAlexa1
JakobAlexa1

Which words?

1 year ago

Duane258217

why not "only two words on the blackboard"?

11 months ago

cptchuckle

That is not a complete English sentence; it lacks a verb. Since the Russian sentence is complete, an equivalent in English is required by Duo.

5 months ago

obscure-memes
obscure-memes

"Kill me"

2 months ago

Scubadog_
Scubadog_

"Later."

2 months ago

LenaStorli
LenaStorli

Which are the most common in Russian schools and universities, blackboards or whiteboards?

2 weeks ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.