"Ezek a hajók a Fekete-tengerről érkeznek."

Translation:These boats come from the Black Sea.

October 7, 2016

3 Comments


Blodwedden

These boats arrive from the Black Sea must be accepted too. Reported.

October 7, 2016

Bastette54

"These ships are arriving from the Black Sea" should also be accepted. (Also reported.)

Separate question: in another exercise, I saw Black Sea spelled "Fekete Tenger." Here it's hyphenated, and "tenger" isn't captialized. Is that because of the case ending? Just wondering.

October 14, 2016

RyagonIV

Judging by the first paragraph here, it seems like it should also be hyphenated in nominative case.

October 30, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.