"The boy is his brother."

Translation:Το αγόρι είναι ο αδελφός του.

October 7, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ShaoxuanLi

This is a multiple choice question for me, why is Ο αγόρι είναι ο δικός του αδερφός. incorrect?


HongNhiNhi

Because the gender of the article for the word '' αγόρι΄΄is not correct, it must be the neuter ''το''.


tmATFogf

No Greek keyboard


D_..

You can easily get one, just check for instructions in the first unit tips (https://www.duolingo.com/skill/el/ABC/tips-and-notes) or the Greek forum (https://forum.duolingo.com/topic/936/hot) sticky post for the keyboard (see THE MODERN GREEK ALPHABET and HOW TO GET THE GREEK KEYBOARD) or the internet (search engine of your choice)! :)
Welcome to the Greek course!

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.