"Πηγαίνω όπου θέλω."

Translation:I go wherever I want.

October 8, 2016

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DennerCassio

Οπουδήποτε φαίνεται να ταιριάξει καλύτερα από το όπου όχι;


jaye16

These are all correct and accepted translations for: "wherever" [όπου/οπουδήποτε/εκεί που]

Καθώς εμείς οι συντονιστές δεν μπορούμε να δούμε την πρόταση σας, δεν ξέρουμε γιατί δεν έγινε αποδεκτή.

Ακολουθήστε αυτές τις οδηγίες

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/43087948--- Για να :

-βεβαιωθείτε ότι έχετε πάντα τη σωστή μετάφραση, και -να μάθετε πιο εύκολα στο Duolingo και -τι να κάνετε αν η πρόταση σας απορριφθεί…\ή έχετε άλλο πρόβλημα

Παρακαλώ, μην δημοσιεύσετε σχόλια σχετικά με προτάσεις που έχουν απορριφθεί, αν δεν έχετε πρώτα υπέβαλε μια ΑΝΑΦΟΡΆ ή/και να δημοσιεύσετε ένα στιγμιότυπο οθόνης ή μια αντιγραφή-επικόλληση εδώ..

Μην περιμένετε να να μαντέψουμε γιατί η πρότασή σας απορρίφθηκε δείχνοντάς μας μερικές λέξεις.


We moderators, cannot see what you wrote therefore you should have made a Report....after you have carefully compared what you wrote with the rejection report presented.

TIPS TO MAKE LEARNING EASIER and EFFECTIVE + HOW TO REPORT A PROBLEM

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/22424028

they will help you:
1.Find the correct translation (Drop Down Hints)
2 find explanations for grammar and vocabulary....(Tips & notes)
3 Show you what to do if your sentence is rejected or you have another problem.

THESE ARE AVAILABLE ON THE APP --ALL TIPS & NOTES…. https://duome.eu/tips/en/el -

**Please do not post comments about rejected sentences if you have not first made a REPORT.

Please do not expect us to guess what you wrote by just showing us one word/or part of a sentence.
We need to see the full sentence to help you.


DennerCassio

I didn't mention that my answer had been declined. It was just a question.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.