1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Noi nuotiamo."

"Noi nuotiamo."

Translation:We swim.

February 13, 2014

5 Comments


Bim47

Hard to hear what the woman says


Mary942691

I heard a man's voice (also Nov. 2019), but it was hard to tell out of context that he was saying "nuotiamo" instead of "notiamo" (although notare does require an object, so I guess that should have tipped me off).


RoslynJS

Agreed Nov 2019


TitoB.Yoto

I heard "muotiamo" and didn't know what that meant but put it in anyway. It was accepted but corrected it to "nuotiamo".


Angie922492

I heard "Noi notiamo" (which means "we notice" based upon Google Translate and SYSTRAN Translate) and it was accepted.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.