"Εκείνα τα παιδιά"

Translation:Those children

October 10, 2016

7 Comments


NezihD

why not "these children"?

February 8, 2018

polyglotys

These = αυτοί / Those = εκείνα

May 4, 2018

kirakrakra

polyglotys: αυτά τα παιδιά, αυτά is neutr nominative (and accusative) plur.

July 27, 2018

Daniel147471

I have so much trouble to learn this/that, these/those and to get them into greek translation.

And another thing. I'm having trouble to log in on the web. Everytime someone response on my qusetion, I cant sign in and thank that person or continue ask if i didnt understand. Anyone else having that problem?

Thanks in advance!

June 29, 2018

la_flame_97

Γεια σου! I feel your frustration try and keep it in your mind like this...

-αυτος/η/ο και αυτοι/ες/α means this and these, respectively

-εκεινος/η/ο και εκεινοι/ες/α means that and those, respectively

July 7, 2018

MartinSteve

the audio here seems to say εκεινο to me on the slow play back

October 10, 2016

bpolonifis

No it says "εκείνα" not "εκείνο " at least in the normal speed. I can't hear the slow back :(

October 13, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.