"Hol lát Péter egy iskolát?"

Translation:Where does Péter see a school?

October 10, 2016

6 Comments


Eran43183

I wrote Peter instead of Péter and it has not been accepted! Please fix it, this must be system mistake...

October 13, 2016

TobyBartels

Accepted now.

February 4, 2018

Adibo2

No translation for the name???!!

October 10, 2016

steveszatt

Hi, great App but will not accept Peter without accent

October 16, 2016

ErikaWoolbright

Yes!

November 5, 2016

andremgcos

Does this sentence has an useful meaning?

December 6, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.