"Όλοι οι άνθρωποι χρειάζονται αίμα."

Translation:Everyone needs blood.

10/11/2016, 4:40:07 PM

7 Comments


jeanprendiville

" All humans require blood" as an alternative?

10/11/2016, 4:40:07 PM

jaye16
Mod

Thank you again for a good sentence.

10/12/2016, 8:29:20 AM

Snommelp

...not gonna lie, I had a moment where I saw όλοι and my brain registered όχι, which makes for a very different meaning.

3/23/2017, 5:37:30 PM

SleepyTinman

"Everybody needs blood" should be accepted

5/12/2017, 11:32:08 AM

jaye16
Mod

Yes, it has been added. Thank you.

5/12/2017, 11:45:15 AM

Lng52-._

Can you omit "οι άνθρωποι" and just use "Ολοι"?

8/22/2018, 4:47:15 AM

jaye16
Mod

That would change the meaning since it refers specifically to people, not other animals.

8/22/2018, 5:11:41 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.