"Au revoir, à demain."

Translation:Goodbye, see you tomorrow.

2/8/2013, 4:29:41 PM

37 Comments


Neo527508

cantI say goodbye see you tomorrow morning?

10/15/2018, 9:22:10 PM

Thefortnit11

No because they dont mention morning.

11/24/2018, 2:28:27 PM

Bianey517224

But its greetings like "hi good morning"

1/29/2019, 4:05:23 AM

Susan745542

I keep typing see you tommorow and it keeps telling me I'm wrong and showing the correct answer as "see you tomorrow" I don't understand

7/27/2018, 6:01:21 PM

Rodrigo56656

it's "goodbye see you tomorrow"

8/1/2018, 11:36:29 AM

Goku63998

Yes and I type that and it says it's wrong.

9/25/2018, 2:06:38 AM

niahman

am y

11/2/2018, 8:32:36 PM

Thefortnit11

Write a fedbac to them

11/24/2018, 2:29:42 PM

Thefortnit11

Pres in the flag

11/24/2018, 2:30:02 PM

Shabnam680698

Same

12/6/2018, 12:45:55 AM

EJSuper_66

Same here. It's so annoying!

1/25/2019, 2:40:49 PM

Raman968942

Same here

8/29/2018, 7:01:08 AM

CheeryCherries

try check your spellings of the words.

9/16/2018, 1:13:38 PM

Andrew364993

Tomorrow only has one "m".

1/18/2019, 3:49:17 AM

ParkJinyoungfan

I spelled tomorrow wrong and got it wrong :(

11/17/2018, 11:44:50 PM

SuperFrog6

So au revoir means good bye and not just bye?

10/21/2018, 6:15:35 AM

Bianey517224

Yes

1/29/2019, 4:24:19 AM

YohannesMe11

Works perfectly

10/14/2018, 2:56:55 PM

ElijahAtte

big man will never fully understand aurevoir

11/10/2018, 10:35:46 PM

AkyraHill

Au revoir

11/11/2018, 4:15:01 PM

Asma193609

wrote the exact same answer but marks it as wrong sl

11/11/2018, 6:15:01 PM

AkyraHill

Bonjour

11/22/2018, 12:09:21 AM

Danny124719

I don't think it liked a space between good and bye

12/24/2018, 4:22:21 AM

Liza739565

What

1/9/2019, 4:11:48 AM

BarHarelSe

Wrote as "Goodbye see u tomorrow" and it didn't accept it ;(

1/14/2019, 6:12:51 PM

ParisAlly

It said i got it wrong bit i typed it exactly right except for a period

1/18/2019, 9:54:48 PM

CheyenneMa585643

ok

1/20/2019, 8:56:28 PM

Paris278528

Why did I get it wrong because I spelt tomorrow wrong

1/21/2019, 4:01:34 AM

Katherinr948904

it's not wrong, onlt typo

1/23/2019, 8:27:09 AM

BraidenMil4

what do you mean, I just said one word and then it went red

1/24/2019, 7:40:36 PM

George315757

It keeps telling me im wrong when i actually have the right answer.

1/24/2019, 11:44:19 PM

JessicaFlo310629

Boi i said good bye see you tommorow and got it wrong because i didnt put goodbye together

1/27/2019, 4:00:22 PM

ali341115

Its not working

2/5/2019, 12:20:32 PM

Cara55273

I think it is rediculous when we are getting it right but getting the spelling wrong I think you should get it right but have a like a spelling test of something if you are miss spelling one letter

2/10/2019, 3:29:44 PM

Trish418711

I keep ansewering correctly and it keeps saying I'm wrong. This is a glitch. I now cannot continue now because of this dum glitch! Please fix!!!

2/11/2019, 4:57:02 PM

Constantin285578

Isn't "au revoir" the same as "see you again"?

2/12/2019, 8:29:18 PM

MarySinah

I said Goodbye see you soon

3/3/2019, 8:14:54 AM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.