1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Σε ένα παιδί"

"Σε ένα παιδί"

Translation:To a child

October 13, 2016

11 Comments


stephenbal4

The suggested translations for "Σε" are "works for a local channel" and "works at a local channel."


jaye16
Mod

Sorry, we had been having some glitches but I think have worked them all out now. Thanks fo the info.


Chuck502519

I'm using the mobile app, so I have no idea how old any of these posts are, but currently (25 June 2019) there is no translation at all for Σε, just an empty bubble.


jaye16
Mod

Thank you it has been edited.


Le._.Doc

I think that would be για ένα παίδι.


jaye16
Mod

Νο, it means "to a child"


Mishulja

How is this used in context? I give it TO A CHILD, for example?


mizinamo

How is this used in context? I give it TO A CHILD, for example?

Yes, for example. Το δίνω σ' ένα παιδί.


Mishulja

Ευχαριστώ

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.