1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Mọi người đều có những cơ hộ…

"Mọi người đều những hội để đi học."

Translation:Everybody has opportunities to go to school.

October 13, 2016

5 Comments


Michael775713

Reality check!! No they don't! Try paying the fees on 4 million vnd per month


Andrew621757

yeah it's like these sentences were penned by some VCP sycophant


nguyenmthien

I think to most vietnamese, những should be emmited


gawaaaaa

The sentence with "Everyone" instead of "Everybody" is not accepted.

In the dictionnary and other duolingo sentences, "mọi người" means both "everyone" and "everybody".

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.