"Now I am going to the station."

Translation:Зараз я іду на вокзал.

October 13, 2016

6 Comments


8112110

what is the difference between іду and йду?

October 13, 2016

skstudio

There is no difference in the meaning.

October 15, 2016

omniduo

Йду is more colloquial and it's easy to pronounce.

October 24, 2018

omniduo

Я йду/іду до вокзалу should also be accepted.

October 24, 2018

colin95178

i do not have a Ukrainian keyboard and no prompts appear so I cannot give my answer so I cannot progress

April 20, 2019

Bla909889

I think that l write this sentence correctly? What do you think?

August 24, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.