"Now I am going to the station."

Translation:Зараз я іду на вокзал.

2 years ago

4 Comments


8112110
8112110

what is the difference between іду and йду?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

There is no difference in the meaning.

2 years ago

omniduo
omniduo

Йду is more colloquial and it's easy to pronounce.

1 month ago

omniduo
omniduo

Я йду/іду до вокзалу should also be accepted.

1 month ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.