"An lặp lại bằng tiếng Việt."

Translation:An repeats in Vietnamese.

October 14, 2016

6 Comments


NotPhillip

Thanks, An. What would we do without you?

October 14, 2016

PaulTroberg

"An repeats it in English" should be accepted as 'repeat' can be a transitive verb in English.

June 8, 2018

Hillary602594

What does the 'bằng' word mean in this sentence?

May 19, 2018

ErikSimon6

in

August 3, 2018

vngdhuyen

it is translated as "in", it means by the mean of. you can think of it as "by using VNmese language" or simply "in VNmese".

September 30, 2018

Sheryn933367

We really need the slow version. And we need all of the lines spoken. Just saying. It would make a big difference

July 10, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.