Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Kita anak-anaknya."

Terjemahan:We are his children.

1 tahun yang lalu

3 Komentar


syifanadaa

I think this is incorrect as it said in the sentence, "anak-anaknya", it could mean that it is referring to a man nor to a woman (or both). I am hoping that someone would fix this as in give another option when translating this sentence. Like for example "We are their children." or "We are her children".

Please fix this, thank you for your cooperation. (I am sorry, I am not able to write this in Indonesian.)

1 tahun yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Fixed

2 bulan yang lalu

maycca
maycca

I have to agree that it is necessary to have more thoughts on other possibilities (accepting "we are HER children", instead of only accepting "we are HIS children" for example), but I believe we shouldn't imply that this sentence along with its translation is incorrect, as it is actually otherwise.

1 tahun yang lalu