"Αυτή είναι επαγγελματίας."

Translation:She is professional.

October 14, 2016

4 Comments


ShaoxuanLi

is επαγγελματίας an adjective? If it is, why did it no inflect to the feminine ending? -α, -η... etc?

October 14, 2016

troll1995
Mod

yes, but it's επαγγελματίας for masculine and feminine nouns.

October 14, 2016

Lng52-._

Pronunciation is: "epangelmatías" or "epagelmatías"?

November 24, 2016

troll1995
Mod

Officially, it's the one with ng. Colloquially, you are going to hear both. ;)

November 24, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.