"Who is the professional?"

Translation:Ποιος είναι ο επαγγελματίας;

October 14, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ShaoxuanLi

Are Ποιο and Ποιος the different forms of the same word? Or are they different words all together?


troll1995

Ποιο is the neutrum gender form, ποιος is the masculine gender form of the same word.


Hafizen

What is the feminine form? Among a group of ladies, one may ask: "Who is the supervisor?"


troll1995

It's Ποια :)


TERRENCEM.1

spelling error (μ) but ποιά η επαγγελματίας should have been accepted.


mizinamo

ποιά η επαγγελματίας should have been accepted.

Your sentence no verb.


Vemund63

What does the word ματιάς mean? We use it as a males name in Norge.


troll1995

It means nothing. It's επάγγελμα + τιας (masculine ending).

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.