1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Who is the professional?"

"Who is the professional?"

Translation:Ποιος είναι ο επαγγελματίας;

October 14, 2016

8 Comments


ShaoxuanLi

Are Ποιο and Ποιος the different forms of the same word? Or are they different words all together?


troll1995
Mod

Ποιο is the neutrum gender form, ποιος is the masculine gender form of the same word.


Hafizen

What is the feminine form? Among a group of ladies, one may ask: "Who is the supervisor?"


troll1995
Mod

It's Ποια :)


TERRENCEM.1

spelling error (μ) but ποιά η επαγγελματίας should have been accepted.


mizinamo

ποιά η επαγγελματίας should have been accepted.

Your sentence no verb.


Vemund75118

What does the word ματιάς mean? We use it as a males name in Norge.


troll1995
Mod

It means nothing. It's επάγγελμα + τιας (masculine ending).

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.