1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Un siglo no es un año."

"Un siglo no es un año."

Translation:A century is not a year.

February 8, 2013

5 Comments


dmar198

Nope, it's a hundred of them.


yarjka

Came here to learn a language, and I'm learning so much more.


ph516503

is this some meaningful spanish proverb, or just duo randomly putting words together? ;-)


acalleyne

it is a proverb it is like rome is not made in a day, o en espanol: Rome no haca en un dia


Seb182

rocked my world

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started