"baonhiêuloạimạngmáytính?"

Translation:How many kinds of the computer network are there?

2 years ago

4 Comments


CBlondie
CBlondie

This sentence does not make sense. It would need to be How many kinds of computer networks are there?

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

"The computer network" in this sentence implies that there is a singular network that somehow has plural types. If this is not what the sentence means the definite article is unnecessary and, actually, wrong.

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

Drop "the" to make the sentence correct in English. "How many kinds of computer network are there?

3 months ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Why does the ng in mạng sound more like a glottal stop?

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.