1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Sử dụng và cải thiện."

"Sử dụng cải thiện."

Translation:Use and improve.

October 15, 2016

2 Comments


kthinh1

When I encounter a simmilar word with a similar meaning in Spanish, I feel lucky because it is easier to learn. Moreover, I appreciate the development and the relationship through time that people in this world have been done and continue doing for hundreds and thousands of years. I am thankful and appreciate for this wonderful life.

March 31, 2018

ruairidhmac

are there any differences in meaning between 'dùng' and 'sử dụng'? or do they both share the same senses of just meaning 'use'?

April 15, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.