"The cleaning lady is flying beside the kindergarten teacher: this is beautiful!"

Translation:A takarítónő az óvónő mellett repül: ez gyönyörű!

October 15, 2016

5 Comments


smileyowlie

Biztos, hogy az takarítónő és nem egy boszorkány? Csak azért mert söprüje van az nem azt jelenti, hogy takarít vele! ; )

October 15, 2016

jsiehler

Aki az óvódásokat tudja tanítani, az is biztos valamiféle mágikus lény!

October 16, 2016

Mark841597

Is "a takarítónő repül az óvónő mellett: ez gyönyörü" wrong? In the beginning of the course it was stated that the word order in Hungarian is generally free, but the vast majority of my mistakes in this course have to do with word order. It's getting rather frustrating.

March 13, 2017

Martybet

"Gorgeous" is not accepted for "gyönyörű" and "szép" is not accepted for "beautiful" but hey you do have to congratulate them on this imaginative sentence.

April 5, 2017

jeliason

Why is "szép" incorrect?

May 1, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.