1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Làm ơn đăng nhập để viết bìn…

"Làm ơn đăng nhập để viết bình luận hoặc phản hồi."

Translation:Please sign in to write a comment or feedback.

October 16, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

It’s ‘a comment’ or ‘comments’. You can’t ‘write comment’.


Dan553966

It may not be "correct" but I'm sure I've heard "comment" used as an abstract, uncountable noun, as in "There was a lot of comment on his behavior."


CeeCeeSong

we say, "give feedback."


StewartMM

Accepts 'comments or feedback", plural.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.