"Η απάντηση είναι τελείως λάθος."

Translation:The answer is completely wrong.

October 17, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jon345104

Would "The answer is a complete mistake" work?


AntoineHel1

I think it should but i'm not sure. Could someone help us here?


nacreousnereid

I'm also not sure but I agree it sounds correct to me since Greek doesn't require a definite article for a noun (λαθος).


gappap

Should accept "The answer is completely incorrect"


fortynachos

Why do you say "λαθος" here instead of "λανθασμενος"?

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.