1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvorfor er du altid den sids…

"Hvorfor er du altid den sidste?"

Translation:Why are you always the last one?

October 18, 2016

6 Comments


marifig143

the last will be first


KyleJDahl

Funny. Ask my kids this all the time.


Mathewgk

Funny. As a kid, I got asked this all the time....


Lumen3

What is ‘den’ ? Is sidste a noun or an adjective?


Fred-3-CMY

"den" is the article ("the" in English)


SantiAnnd

You are never punctual

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.