1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy không phải là một đứa …

" ấy không phải một đứa trẻ."

Translation:She is not a child.

October 18, 2016

6 Comments


shaz820186

Is anyone else having trouble hearing the audio on some of these questions?


Stateofkinesis

Yup. There is no audio at all


circularsquare

So, on some of the verbs it seems that they are negated simply with "không", but what does the "phải" mean?


dawanadodson

Notes are not available on my iPhone. Notes are only available on desktop version. Mine is windows; not sure about other versions.


ALLintolearning3

True, use your browser to see them on the desktop version.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.