" ấy không phải một đứa trẻ."

Translation:She is not a child.

October 18, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

shaz820186

Is anyone else having trouble hearing the audio on some of these questions?

June 25, 2017

Stateofkinesis

Yup. There is no audio at all

October 7, 2017

circularsquare

So, on some of the verbs it seems that they are negated simply with "không", but what does the "phải" mean?

April 18, 2018

dawanadodson

Notes are not available on my iPhone. Notes are only available on desktop version. Mine is windows; not sure about other versions.

August 10, 2019

ALLintolearning3

True, use your browser to see them on the desktop version.

August 10, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.