1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "She bites him because he hug…

"She bites him because he hugs her."

Translation:Cô ấy cắn anh ấy vì anh ấy ôm cô ấy.

October 18, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top thread

BenMrE

Another Vietnamese guy lacking the smooth moves.

October 18, 2016

ongtaybalo

Is it really natural to hear so many anh ay/co ay in one sentence? I never heard actual vietnamese people use these much.


Charley774247

A good question, not to mention it's hard to actually read that aloud lol. So many upward inflections!


Minhpc

That's right. Should instead cô ta/ anh ta. Example: Cô ấy cắn anh ta vì anh ấy ôm cô ta.


SheTuti

ời trời ơi...


JoeThompson23983

Is it natural? Im going to ask this

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.