"I will be eating the sandwich."

Translation:Εγώ θα τρώω το σάντουιτς.

October 18, 2016

4 Comments


KeithJones949537

is it not allowed to miss out the definite or indefinite article? I thought I had seen this happen in the last question.

October 18, 2016

troll1995
Mod

Missing the definite article would result to indefinite.

October 18, 2016

KeithJones949537

got it! thank you

October 18, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Not in Eng. You would need either "a" or "the".

October 18, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.