"Nhữnggiâyphútđặcbiệt"

Translation:Special moments

2 years ago

4 Comments


linguisticalness
linguisticalness

Why is "the special moments" wrong?

1 year ago

Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

I also wrote that.

5 months ago

btopps
btoppsPlus

The pop-up hint indicates "Những giây" means "seconds" and "phút dặc" means moments. Are they actually part of one phrase?

2 years ago

Mr.rM
Mr.rM

"những + giây phút" means moments

giây (second) phút (minute)

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.