1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Pulisco la mia stanza quasi …

"Pulisco la mia stanza quasi ogni giorno."

Translation:I clean my room almost every day.

February 15, 2014

9 Comments


silkwarrior

Or if they did avoid them - I'd hear the Psycho shrieks


Martin135869

Note the word "quasi"


CarloRoman

I wrote "clean up" and got it wrong, it should not be wrong.


chatee

Use the "report a problem" botton


stuart.hol2

Why is tidy not accepted (which means the same as clean when it's a room and is a more natural thing to say) when wash is acceptable?


Weird_Ed

Non pulisco la casa mia mai.


EDrysdale

Virtually means the same as nearly, but was marked wrong :(

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.