"Cáibànnàythấphơncáibànkia."

Translation:This table is lower than that table.

2 years ago

2 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Why is he pronouncing it ‘keh’ instead of ‘cái’?

The audio has been confusing from early on. Either this guy’s accent is thick or the phonology/orthography was very poorly explained.

2 years ago

KirynSilverwing

I think they need a new voice actor to re-record a lot of these.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.