1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cái bàn này thấp hơn cái bàn…

"Cái bàn này thấp hơn cái bàn kia."

Translation:This table is lower than that table.

October 19, 2016

5 Comments


AnCatDubh

Why is he pronouncing it ‘keh’ instead of ‘cái’?

The audio has been confusing from early on. Either this guy’s accent is thick or the phonology/orthography was very poorly explained.


KirynSilverwing

I think they need a new voice actor to re-record a lot of these.


Benji-Perreault

That's how they pronounce it


StewartMM

Please expand the typo list, not typing in the last 'n'' of 'bàn' gets you zapped.


epishan

Maybe you deserve a zap for that

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.