"You are a hero, a hero!"

Translation:Ön egy hős, egy hős!

October 19, 2016

7 Comments


dqJacO

A version with Te needs to be accepted. Reported.

February 11, 2017

Arcaeca

We're supposed to know to use Ön instead of, say, te, because...?

October 19, 2016

vasvariistvan

"Hős vagy egy hős!"Miért nem jó?

August 14, 2017

LszlMadon

It is my question too.

November 28, 2017

roderivan

Ön =Maga

February 20, 2017

Judit294350

Not quite. It has a different level of formality. You can address a colleague as "maga" but a shop assistant doing so would be quite rude.

July 3, 2017

anton_t13

Why is "egy" required here?

January 7, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.