"Đâycáiô."

Translation:This is the umbrella.

2 years ago

7 Comments


Alyssa3467

Clearly this isn't the dialect I'm accustomed to. I would've said "dù" rather than "ô".

2 years ago

Rendi405

Southern people say dù, Northern people say ô X-D

1 year ago

Alyssa3467

in other words, different dialects

11 months ago

twhVe

^°^

1 year ago

Redrangerk

Why isn't a umbrella allowed ?

1 year ago

AndrewVu8

Đây is usually translated into "here", like in front of you.

10 months ago

TanguyBamb

Why is this or that not allowed, in english, we use this or that about the same way and it makes full sense ! Why getting this or that wrong... It does not make sense in english, we use this or that the same way... Same value for this or that...

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.