"Đây cái ô."

Translation:This is the umbrella.

October 20, 2016

6 Comments


Alyssa3467

Clearly this isn't the dialect I'm accustomed to. I would've said "dù" rather than "ô".

October 20, 2016

Rendi405

Southern people say dù, Northern people say ô X-D

March 7, 2017

Alyssa3467

in other words, different dialects

February 7, 2018

NguynThKim996373

I write "This is umbrella

October 12, 2019

twhVe

^°^

July 16, 2017

TanguyBAMB

Why is this or that not allowed, in english, we use this or that about the same way and it makes full sense ! Why getting this or that wrong... It does not make sense in english, we use this or that the same way... Same value for this or that...

October 5, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.