"Which is your bed?"

Translation:Melyik az önök ágya?

October 20, 2016

5 Comments


GborMricz1

Melyik a te ágyad. This is the correct answer

December 31, 2016

matthiasdg

With word tapping it forces me to do "Melyik az önök ágya" but shouldnt that be "Melyik az õ ágyuk" ?

March 2, 2017

GregorFiedler

The model answer is given as "Melyik az te ágyad?" I assume this is a typo and reported it.

October 20, 2016

Hulk014

The correct answer is "Melyik a te ágyad?" Remember the definite article "a" become "az" before a vowel.

October 20, 2016

GregorFiedler

Yes. That's what I wrote. It was marked wrong. For more information, please reread my original post. ;-)

October 20, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.