1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Which is your bed?"

"Which is your bed?"

Translation:Melyik az önök ágya?

October 20, 2016

5 Comments


GborMricz1

Melyik a te ágyad. This is the correct answer


matthiasdg

With word tapping it forces me to do "Melyik az önök ágya" but shouldnt that be "Melyik az õ ágyuk" ?


GregorFiedler

The model answer is given as "Melyik az te ágyad?" I assume this is a typo and reported it.


Hulk014

The correct answer is "Melyik a te ágyad?" Remember the definite article "a" become "az" before a vowel.


GregorFiedler

Yes. That's what I wrote. It was marked wrong. For more information, please reread my original post. ;-)

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.